Home » Search: All Plants in High Plains

3539 Plants Found

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 8 pages with 3539 plants, 500 per page.

Ordered by common name.

Scientific NameCommon NameMap‡
Liatris squarrosa (L.) Michx.Scaly Blazing Star
Sphaeralcea leptophylla (A. Gray) Rydb.Scaly Globemallow
Oenothera suffrutescens (Moc. & Sessé ex Ser.) W.L.Wagner & HochScarlet Beeblossom
Ipomopsis aggregata (Pursh) V.E. Grantscarlet gilia
Sphaeralcea coccinea (Nutt.) Rydb.scarlet globemallow
Echinocereus coccineus Engelm.scarlet hedgehog cactus
Linum schiedeanum Schltdl. & Cham.Schied's flax
Dyschoriste schiedeana (Nees) KuntzeSchied's snakeherb
Carex muriculata F.J. Herm.Schiede's sedge
Cyperus schweinitzii Torr.Schweinitz's flatsedge
Onopordum acanthium L.Scotch cottonthistle
Hypericum scouleri Hook.Scouler's St. Johnswort
Salix scouleriana Barratt ex Hook.Scouler's willow
Equisetum hyemale L.scouringrush horsetail
Corydalis aurea Willd.scrambled eggs
Muhlenbergia asperifolia (Nees & Meyen ex Trin.) ParodiScratchgrass
Achnatherum scribneri (Vasey) BarkworthScribner needlegrass
Malvella lepidota (A. Gray) Fryxellscurfymallow
Lysimachia maritima (L.) Galasso, Banfi & SoldanoSea Milkwort
Hippophae rhamnoides L.Seaberry
Chenopodium opulifolium Schrad. ex W.D.J. Koch & Zizseaport goosefoot
Calibrachoa parviflora (Juss.) D'ArcySeaside Petunia
Juncus ambiguus Guss.Seaside Rush
Ludwigia alternifolia L.Seedbox
Leibnitzia lyrata (D. Don) G.L. NesomSeeman's sunbonnets
Mimulus guttatus DC.Seep Monkeyflower
Calochortus nuttallii Torr. & A. GraySego Lily
Viola selkirkii Pursh ex GoldieSelkirk's violet
Onoclea sensibilis L.Sensitive Fern
Lespedeza cuneata (Dum. Cours.) G. DonSericea Lespedeza
Desmodium sessilifolium (Torr.) Torr. & A. GraySessileleaf Ticktrefoil
Eriogonum gypsophilum Wooton & Standl.Seven River Hills Buckwheat
Atriplex confertifolia (Torr. & Frém.) S. WatsonShadscale Saltbush
Evolvulus nuttallianus Schult.shaggy dwarf morning-glory
Erigeron pumilus Nutt.shaggy fleabane
Lepidium lasiocarpum Nutt.shaggyfruit pepperweed
Ranunculus acriformis A. Graysharpleaf buttercup
Physaria acutifolia Rydb.sharpleaf twinpod
Valeriana acutiloba Rydb.sharpleaf valerian
Potentilla ovina Macoun ex J.M. Macounsheep cinquefoil
Carex illota L.H. Baileysheep sedge
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik.shepherd's purse
Cotoneaster lucidus Schltdl.shiny cotoneaster
Poa abbreviata R. Br.short bluegrass
Symphyotrichum frondosum (Nutt.) G.L. Nesomshort-rayed alkali aster
Astragalus shortianus Nutt.Short's Milkvetch
Alopecurus aequalis Sobol.Shortawn Foxtail
Sagittaria brevirostra Mack. & Bushshortbeak arrowhead
Carex brevior (Dewey) Mack.shortbeak sedge
Castilleja puberula Rydb.Shortflower Indian Paintbrush
Oenothera brachycarpa A. GrayShortfruit Evening Primrose
Salix brachycarpa Nutt.Shortfruit Willow
Baccharis brachyphylla A. Grayshortleaf baccharis
Erioneuron avenaceum (Kunth) Tateokashortleaf woollygrass
Carex fuliginosa SchkuhrShortleaved Sedge
Erigeron lonchophyllus Hook.Shortray Fleabane
Elatine brachysperma A. Grayshortseed waterwort
Myriophyllum sibiricum Kom.shortspike watermilfoil
Cerastium brachypodum (Engelm. ex A. Gray) B.L. Rob.shortstalk chickweed
Calystegia silvatica (Kit.) Griseb.shortstalk false bindweed
Eriogonum brevicaule Nutt.Shortstem Buckwheat
Lupinus brevicaulis S. Watsonshortstem lupine
Allium brevistylum S. WatsonShortstyle Onion
Senecio amplectens A. GrayShowy Alpine Ragwort
Gypsophila elegans M. Bieb.showy baby's-breath
Oenothera grandis (Britton) Smythshowy evening primrose
Heliomeris multiflora Nutt.showy goldeneye
Solidago speciosa Nutt.showy goldenrod
Oxytropis splendens Douglas ex Hook.showy locoweed
Menodora longiflora A. Grayshowy menodora
Asclepias speciosa Torr.showy milkweed
Antennaria pulcherrima (Hook.) Greeneshowy pussytoes
Desmodium canadense (L.) DC.showy ticktrefoil
Dasiphora fruticosa (L.) Rydb.Shrubby Cinquefoil
Acalypha phleoides Cav.shrubby copperleaf
Tidestromia suffruticosa (Torr.) Standl.shrubby honeysweet
Portulaca suffrutescens Engelm.shrubby purslane
Erysimum inconspicuum (S. Watson) MacMill.Shy Wallflower
Carex borealipolaris S.R.ZhangSiberian Bog Sedge
Ulmus pumila L.Siberian Elm
Caragana arborescens Lam.Siberian Peashrub
Agropyron fragile (Roth) P. CandargySiberian Wheatgrass
Hoffmannseggia drepanocarpa A. Graysicklepod holdback
Pedicularis racemosa Douglas ex Benth.Sickletop Lousewort
Falcaria vulgaris Bernh.sickleweed
Bouteloua curtipendula (Michx.) Torr.Side-oats Grama
Penstemon secundiflorus Benth.Sidebells Penstemon
Orthilia secunda (L.) Housesidebells wintergreen
Asclepias lanuginosa Nutt.sidecluster milkweed
Aquilegia pubescens CovilleSierra Columbine
Corydalis caseana A. GraySierra fumewort
Carex leporinella Mack.Sierra hare sedge
Juncus nevadensis S. WatsonSierra Rush
Descurainia californica (A. Gray) O.E. SchulzSierra tansymustard
Castilleja lanata A. GraySierra woolly Indian paintbrush
Portulaca halimoides L.silkcotton purslane
Lupinus sericeus Purshsilky lupine
Astragalus sericoleucus A. GraySilky Milkvetch
Ipomoea pubescens Lam.silky morning-glory
Phacelia sericea (Graham) A. Graysilky phacelia
Dalea villosa (Nutt.) Spreng.silky prairie clover
Sophora nuttalliana B.L. Turnersilky sophora
Elymus villosus Muhl. ex Willd.Silky Wild Rye
Potentilla ambigens GreeneSilkyleaf Cinquefoil
Shepherdia argentea (Pursh) Nutt.Silver Buffaloberry
Potentilla argentea L.silver cinquefoil
Evolvulus sericeus Sw.silver dwarf morning-glory
Acer saccharinum L.Silver Maple
Dichondra argentea Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.silver ponysfoot
Dalea bicolor Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.silver prairie clover
Artemisia cana Purshsilver sagebrush
Elaeagnus commutata Bernh. ex Rydb.silverberry
Pediomelum argophyllum (Pursh) J. Grimessilverleaf Indian breadroot
Phacelia hastata Douglas ex Lehm.Silverleaf Phacelia
Atriplex argentea Nutt.silverscale saltbush
Polygonum argyrocoleon Steud. ex Kunzesilversheath knotweed
Argentina anserina (L.) Rydb.Silverweed Cinquefoil
Lupinus argenteus PurshSilvery Lupine
Primula incana M.E. Jonessilvery primrose
Carex canescens L.silvery sedge
Carex simpliciuscula Wahlenb.Simple Bog Sedge
Silene scouleri Hook.Simple Campion
Moneses uniflora (L.) A. GraySingle Delight
Euphorbia hexagona Nutt. ex Spreng.sixangle spurge
Vulpia octoflora (Walter) Rydb.sixweeks fescue
Bouteloua barbata Lag.sixweeks grama
Eragrostis lutescens Scribn.sixweeks lovegrass
Muhlenbergia depauperata Scribn.Sixweeks Muhly
Dalea polygonoides A. Graysixweeks prairie clover
Aristida adscensionis L.sixweeks threeawn
Ambrosia tomentosa Nutt.Skeletonleaf Bur Ragweed
Veronica scutellata L.Skullcap Speedwell
Rhus trilobata Nutt.Skunkbush Sumac
Phacelia coerulea GreeneSkyblue Phacelia
Silene antirrhina L.sleepy silene
Achnatherum robustum (Vasey) Barkworthsleepygrass
Schoenoplectus heterochaetus (Chase) Sojákslender bulrush
Potentilla gracilis Douglas ex Hook.slender cinquefoil
Eriophorum gracile W.D.J. Kochslender cottongrass
Gnaphalium exilifolium A. NelsonSlender Cudweed
Cuscuta leptantha Engelm.slender dodder
Draba albertina GreeneSlender Draba
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L.slender dwarf morning-glory
Cyperus bipartitus Torr.slender flatsedge
Xanthisma gracile (Nutt.) D.R.Morgan & R.L.Hartm.Slender Goldenweed
Thelesperma simplicifolium A. Grayslender greenthread
Crepis atribarba A. Hellerslender hawksbeard
Sorghastrum elliottii (C. Mohr) Nashslender Indiangrass
Alopecurus myosuroides Huds.Slender Meadow Foxtail
Astragalus gracilis Nutt.slender milkvetch
Muhlenbergia tenuifolia (Kunth) Trin.slender muhly
Microsteris gracilis (Hook.) Greeneslender phlox
Arabis pycnocarpa M.HopkinsSlender Rock Cress
Salsola collina Pall.slender Russian thistle
Sesuvium maritimum (Walter) Britton, Sterns & PoggenbSlender Seapurslane
Froelichia gracilis (Hook.) Moq.Slender Snakecotton
Eleocharis tenuis (Willd.) Schult.slender spikerush
Sphenopholis intermedia (Rydb.) Rydb.slender wedgescale
Elymus trachycaulus (Link) Gould ex ShinnersSlender Wheatgrass
Musineon tenuifolium Nutt.Slender Wildparsley
Lithophragma tenellum Nutt.Slender Woodland-Star
Oxalis dillenii Jacq.Slender Yellow Woodsorrel
Piperia unalascensis (Spreng.) Rydb.slender-spire orchid
Carex athrostachya OlneySlenderbeak Sedge
Epilobium leptocarpum Hausskn.slenderfruit willowherb
Agalinis tenuifolia (Vahl) Raf.Slenderleaf False Foxglove
Desmanthus leptolobus Torr. & A. GraySlenderlobe Bundleflower
Ipomopsis tenuituba (Rydb.) V.E. GrantSlendertube Skyrocket
Strophostyles leiosperma (Torr. & A. Gray) PiperSlickseed Fuzzybean
Amaranthus hybridus L.Slim Amaranth
Tridens muticus (Torr.) Nashslim tridens
Pediomelum tenuiflorum (Pursh) A.N.EganSlimflower Scurfpea
Phaseolus filiformis Benth.slimjim bean
Phaseolus angustissimus A. Grayslimleaf bean
Drymaria molluginea (Lag.) Didr.slimleaf drymary
Chenopodium pallescens Standl.slimleaf goosefoot
Asclepias stenophylla A. GraySlimleaf Milkweed
Dichanthelium linearifolium (Scribn. ex Nash) Gouldslimleaf panicgrass
Dalea tenuifolia (A. Gray) ShinnersSlimleaf Prairie Clover
Bidens tenuisecta A. Grayslimlobe beggarticks
Ibervillea tenuisecta (A. Gray) Smallslimlobe globeberry
Juncus diffusissimus BuckleySlimpod Rush
Triodanis leptocarpa (Nutt.) Nieuwl.slimpod Venus' looking-glass
Aristida longespica Poir.slimspike threeawn
Muhlenbergia filiculmis Vaseyslimstem muhly
Calamagrostis stricta (Timm) Koelerslimstem reedgrass
Ulmus rubra Muhl.Slippery Elm
Anchusa arvensis (L.) M. Bieb.small bugloss
Sparganium natans L.small bur-reed
Circaea alpina L.Small Enchanter's Nightshade
Vulpia microstachys (Nutt.) Munrosmall fescue
Glyceria borealis (Nash) Batcheldersmall floating mannagrass
Geranium pusillum L.Small Geranium
Guilleminea densa (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Schult.) Moq.Small Matweed
Palafoxia callosa (Nutt.) Torr. & A. Graysmall palafox
Potamogeton pusillus L.small pondweed
Pinaropappus parvus S.F. Blakesmall rocklettuce
Scutellaria parvula Michx.Small Skullcap
Sisymbrium loeselii L.small tumbleweed mustard
Viola macloskeyi Lloydsmall white violet
Stephanomeria exigua Nutt.Small Wirelettuce
Ranunculus abortivus L.Small-Flowered Buttercup
Galinsoga parviflora Cav.Small-Flowered Quickweed
Angelica pinnata S. WatsonSmall-Leaf Angelica
Argyrochosma microphylla (Mett. ex Kuhn) Windhamsmall-leaf false cloak fern
Sphaeralcea parvifolia A. Nelsonsmall-leaf globemallow
Antennaria parvifolia Nutt.small-leaf pussytoes
Pyrrhopappus pauciflorus (D. Don) DC.smallflower desert-chicory
Festuca minutiflora Rydb.Smallflower Fescue
Corydalis micrantha (Engelm. ex A. Gray) A. Graysmallflower fumewort
Gymnosteris parvula A. HellerSmallflower Gymnosteris
Mitella stauropetala Pipersmallflower miterwort
Tripterocalyx micranthus (Torr.) Hook.Smallflower Sandverbena
Tamarix parviflora DC.smallflower tamarisk
Lithophragma parviflorum (Hook.) Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Graysmallflower woodland-star
Anemone parviflora Michx.smallflowered anemone
Astragalus nuttallianus DC.smallflowered milkvetch
Luzula parviflora (Ehrh.) Desv.Smallflowered Woodrush
Arnica gracilis Rydb.smallhead arnica
Juncus brachycephalus (Engelm.) Buchenausmallhead rush
Helenium microcephalum DC.smallhead sneezeweed
Boehmeria cylindrica (L.) Sw.Smallspike False Nettle
Carex microptera Mack.smallwing sedge
Cuscuta polygonorum Engelm.smartweed dodder
Phyllanthus polygonoides Nutt. ex Spreng.smartweed leaf-flower
Rhamnus smithii GreeneSmith's buckthorn
Bidens laevis Smooth Beggartick
Symphyotrichum laeve (L.) Á. Löve & D. LöveSmooth Blue Aster
Bromus inermis Leyss.smooth brome
Pellaea glabella Mett. ex Kuhnsmooth cliffbrake
Digitaria ischaemum (Schreb.) Schreb. ex Muhl.smooth crabgrass
Chenopodium subglabrum (S. Watson) A. Nelsonsmooth goosefoot
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.smooth hawksbeard
Equisetum laevigatum A. Braunsmooth horsetail
Vernonia fasciculata Michx.Smooth Ironweed
Heliopsis helianthoides (L.) SweetSmooth Oxeye
Rosa blanda AitonSmooth Rose
Herniaria glabra L.smooth rupturewort
Polygonatum biflorum (Walter) Elliottsmooth Solomon's seal
Mirabilis oxybaphoides (A. Gray) A. Graysmooth spreading four o'clock
Rhus glabra L.Smooth Sumac
Symphyotrichum porteri (A. Gray) G.L. NesomSmooth White Aster
Xylorhiza glabriuscula Nutt.Smooth Woody-Aster
Mentzelia laevicaulis (Hook.) Torr. & A. GraySmoothstem Blazingstar
Escobaria sneedii Britton & RoseSneed's pincushion cactus
Helenium amarum (Raf.) H. RockSneezeweed
Achillea ptarmica L.Sneezeweed
Potentilla nivea L.Snow Cinquefoil
Euphorbia marginata PurshSnow On The Mountain
Salix nivalis Hook.snow willow
Abronia fragrans Nutt. ex Hook.Snowball Sand Verbena
Draba crassifolia Grahamsnowbed draba
Ceanothus velutinus Douglas ex Hook.Snowbrush Ceanothus
Pyrola minor L.snowline wintergreen
Yucca elata (Engelm.) Engelm.soaptree yucca
Yucca glauca Nutt.soapweed yucca
Bromus hordeaceus L.Soft Brome
Bradburia pilosa (Nutt.) SempleSoft Goldenaster
Carex disperma DeweySoftleaf Sedge
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C.C. Gmel.) Pallasoftstem bulrush
Brickellia simplex A. GraySonoran brickellbush
Quercus turbinella GreeneSonoran scrub oak
Lepidium sordidum A. Graysordid pepperweed
Sorghum bicolor (L.) MoenchSorghum
Cissus trifoliata (L.) L.sorrelvine
Digitaria insularis (L.) Mez ex Ekmansourgrass
Elymus glabriflorus (Vasey ex L.H. Dewey) Scribn. & C.R. BallSoutheastern Wildrye
Ophioglossum vulgatum L.southern adderstongue
Amaranthus australis (A. Gray) Sauersouthern amaranth
Symphyotrichum divaricatum (Nutt.) G.L. NesomSouthern Annual Saltmarsh Aster
Catalpa bignonioides WalterSouthern Catalpa
Typha domingensis Pers.southern cattail
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koelersouthern crabgrass
Linum australe A. Hellersouthern flax
Isocoma pluriflora (Torr. & A. Gray) Greenesouthern goldenbush
Lepidium austrinum Smallsouthern pepperwort
Carex austrina (Small) Mack.southern sedge
Najas guadalupensis (Spreng.) Magnussouthern waternymph
Artemisia abrotanum L.southernwood
Symphyotrichum expansum (Poepp. ex Spreng.) G.L. Nesomsouthwestern annual saltmarsh aster
Galium virgatum Nutt.southwestern bedstraw
Setaria scheelei (Steud.) Hitchc.southwestern bristlegrass
Cosmos parviflorus (Jacq.) Pers.southwestern cosmos
Achnatherum eminens (Cav.) Barkworthsouthwestern needlegrass
Argemone pleiacantha Greenesouthwestern pricklypoppy
Anulocaulis leiosolenus (Torr.) Standl.southwestern ringstem
Carex bella L.H. BaileySouthwestern Showy Sedge
Elatine rubella Rydb.southwestern waterwort
Pinus strobiformis Engelm.southwestern white pine
Glycine max (L.) Merr.soybean
Grindelia ciliata (Nutt.) Spreng.Spanish Gold
Bidens bipinnata L.Spanish needles
Sphaeralcea hastulata A. Grayspear globemallow
Atriplex patula L.spear saltbush
Arnica longifolia D.C. Eatonspearleaf arnica
Eriogonum lonchophyllum Torr. & A. GraySpearleaf Buckwheat
Lorandersonia linifolia (Greene) Urbatsch, R.P.Roberts & NeubigSpearleaf Rabbitbrush
Sedum lanceolatum Torr.spearleaf stonecrop
Mentha spicata L.Spearmint
Asclepias asperula (Decne.) Woodsonspider milkweed
Aristida ternipes Cav.spidergrass
Ipomoea tenuiloba Torr.Spiderleaf
Agrostis exarata Trin.spike bentgrass
Sporobolus contractus Hitchc.spike dropseed
Festuca kingii (S.Watson) CassidySpike Fescue
Muhlenbergia wrightii Vasey ex J.M. Coult.Spike Muhly
Carex nardina Fr.spike sedge
Trisetum spicatum (L.) K. Richt.Spike Trisetum
Orobanche multicaulis Brandegeespiked broomrape
Tragus berteronianus Schult.spiked bur grass
Ipomopsis spicata (Nutt.) V.E. GrantSpiked Ipomopsis
Muhlenbergia glomerata (Willd.) Trin.Spiked Muhly
Luzula spicata (L.) DC.spiked woodrush
Avenula hookeri (Scribn.) Holubspikeoat
Tetradymia canescens DC.spineless horsebrush
Dryopteris carthusiana (Vill.) H.P. Fuchsspinulose woodfern
Amaranthus spinosus L.Spiny Amaranth
Chloracantha spinosa (Benth.) G.L. NesomSpiny Chloracantha
Xanthium spinosum L.spiny cocklebur
Glossopetalon spinescens A. Grayspiny greasebush
Echinocereus dasyacanthus Engelm.spiny hedgehog cactus
Astragalus kentrophyta A. GraySpiny Milkvetch
Najas marina L.spiny naiad
Phlox hoodii Richardsonspiny phlox
Carduus acanthoides L.spiny plumeless thistle
Sonchus asper (L.) Hillspiny sowthistle
Isoetes tenella Léman ex Desv.Spiny-Spore Quillwort
Escobaria vivipara (Nutt.) Buxbaumspinystar
Ruppia cirrhosa (Petagna) Grandespiral ditchgrass
Andropogon ternarius Michx.splitbeard bluestem
Brickellia laciniata A. Graysplitleaf brickellbush
Giliastrum incisum (Benth.) J.M. Portersplitleaf gilia
Packera dimorphophylla (Greene) W.A. Weber & Á. LöveSplitleaf Groundsel
Castilleja rhexiifolia Rydb.splitleaf Indian paintbrush
Galeopsis bifida Boenn.splitlip hempnettle
Bouchea spathulata Torr.spoonleaf
Monarda punctata L.Spotted Beebalm
Corallorhiza maculata (Raf.) Raf.Spotted Coralroot
Oenothera canescens Torr. & Frém.Spotted Evening Primrose
Fritillaria atropurpurea Nutt.spotted fritillary
Eutrochium maculatum (L.) E.E. LamontSpotted Joe Pye Weed
Centaurea stoebe L.spotted knapweed
Euphorbia maculata (L.) SmallSpotted Spurge
Cicuta maculata L.Spotted Water Hemlock
Thermopsis rhombifolia var. divaricarpa (A.Nelson) IselySpreadfruit Goldenbanner
Cressa truxillensis Kunthspreading alkaliweed
Amaranthus crassipes Schltdl.Spreading Amaranth
Eriogonum helichrysoides (Gandog.) Rydb.Spreading Buckwheat
Eriogonum effusum Nutt.Spreading Buckwheat
Apocynum androsaemifolium L.Spreading Dogbane
Eryngium diffusum Torr.spreading eryngo
Erigeron divergens Torr. & A. Grayspreading fleabane
Gayophytum diffusum Torr. & A. GraySpreading Groundsmoke
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Linkspreading hedgeparsley
Acleisanthes diffusa (A.Gray) R.A.LevinSpreading Moonpod
Paronychia depressa (Torr. & A. Gray) Nutt. ex A. NelsonSpreading Nailwort
Loeflingia squarrosa Nutt.spreading pygmyleaf
Arenaria lanuginosa (Michx.) Rohrb.spreading sandwort
Erysimum repandum L.spreading wallflower
Elymus scribneri (Vasey) M.E. Jonesspreading wheatgrass
Dryopteris expansa (C. Presl) Fraser-Jenkins & Jermyspreading woodfern
Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.spreading yellowcress
Boechera divaricarpa (A.Nelson) Á.Löve & D.LöveSpreadingpod Rockcress
Carex sprengelii Dewey ex Spreng.Sprengel's sedge
Corallorhiza wisteriana Conradspring coralroot
Myosotis verna Nutt.spring forget-me-not
Bothriochloa springfieldii (Gould) ParodiSpringfield's beardgrass
Erigeron eximius GreeneSprucefir Fleabane
Bouteloua chondrosioides (Kunth) Benth. ex S. Watsonsprucetop grama
Euphorbia exstipulata Engelm.squareseed spurge
Centaurea virgata Lam.squarrose knapweed
Viburnum edule (Michx.) Raf.Squashberry
Elymus elymoides (Raf.) SwezeySquirreltail
Ranunculus bulbosus L.St. Anthony's turnip
Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) KuntzeSt. Augustine Grass
Rhus typhina L.Staghorn Sumac
Rorippa sessiliflora (Nutt.) Hitchc.stalkless yellowcress
Chenopodium standleyanum AellenStandley's Goosefoot
Purshia stansburiana (Torr.) HenricksonStansbury Cliffrose
Notholaena standleyi Maxonstar cloak fern
Lemna trisulca L.Star Duckweed
Matelea biflora (Raf.) WoodsonStar Milkvine
Carex echinata MurrayStar Sedge
Physalis viscosa L.Starhair Groundcherry
Maianthemum stellatum (L.) LinkStarry False Lily of the Valley
Silphium asteriscus L.Starry Rosinweed
Lupinus caespitosus Nutt.Stemless Dwarf Lupine
Oenothera triloba Nutt.Stemless Evening Primrose
Tetraneuris acaulis (Pursh) Greenestemless four-nerve daisy
Aletes acaulis (Torr.) J.M. Coult. & Rosestemless Indian parsley
Stenotus acaulis (Nutt.) Nutt.Stemless Mock Goldenweed
Townsendia exscapa (Richardson) Porterstemless Townsend daisy
Tetraneuris scaposa (DC.) Greenestemmy four-nerve daisy
Nama stevensii C.L. Hitchc.Stevens' fiddleleaf
Florestina tripteris DC.sticky florestina
Aliciella pinnatifida (Nutt. ex A. Gray) J.M. PorterSticky Gilia
Arnica ovata GreeneSticky Leaf Arnica
Polemonium viscosum Nutt.Sticky Polemonium
Geranium viscosissimum Fisch. & C.A. Mey. ex C.A. Mey.sticky purple geranium
Scutellaria resinosa Torr.Sticky Skullcap
Xanthisma viscidum (Wooton & Standl.) D.R.Morgan & R.L.Hartm.Sticky Tansyaster
Galium aparine L.stickywilly
Sisyrinchium demissum Greenestiff blue-eyed grass
Lycopodium annotinum L.Stiff Clubmoss
Oligoneuron rigidum (L.) SmallStiff Goldenrod
Thelesperma filifolium (Hook.) A. Graystiff greenthread
Galium tinctorium (L.) Scop.Stiff Marsh Bedstraw
Helianthus pauciflorus Nutt.Stiff Sunflower
Desmodium obtusum (Muhl. ex Willd.) DC.Stiff Ticktrefoil
Linum medium (Planch.) Brittonstiff yellow flax
Heterotheca stenophylla (A. Gray) Shinnersstiffleaf false goldenaster
Linum rigidum PurshStiffstem Flax
Cevallia sinuata Lag.stinging serpent
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vign. ex Janchenstinkgrass
Anthemis cotula L.stinking chamomile
Astragalus praelongus Sheldonstinking milkvetch
Phacelia robusta (J.F. Macbr.) I.M. Johnst.stout phacelia
Salix ligulifolia (C.R. Ball) C.R. Ball ex C.K. Schneid.Strapleaf Willow
Cyperus strigosus L.Straw-Colored Flatsedge
Trifolium fragiferum L.strawberry clover
Echinocereus stramineus (Engelm.) F. Seitzstrawberry hedgehog cactus
Ambrosia linearis (Rydb.) PayneStreaked Bur Ragweed
Epipactis gigantea Douglas ex Hook.stream orchid
Polypogon elongatus Kunthstreambank rabbitsfoot grass
Iliamna rivularis (Douglas ex Hook.) GreeneStreambank Wild Hollyhock
Setaria leucopila (Scribn. & Merr.) K. Schum.streambed bristlegrass
Erigeron glabellus Nutt.streamside fleabane
Forestiera pubescens Nutt.stretchberry
Sisyrinchium montanum Greenestrict blue-eyed grass
Myosotis stricta Link ex Roem. & Schult.strict forget-me-not
Polygonum striatulum B.L. Rob.striped knotweed
Grindelia subalpina GreeneSubalpine Gumweed
Delphinium barbeyi (Huth) HuthSubalpine Larkspur
Pediomelum hypogaeum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Rydb.subterranean Indian breadroot
Celtis laevigata Willd.Sugarberry
Mimulus suksdorfii A. GraySuksdorf's monkeyflower
Eleocharis suksdorfiana P. Beauv.Suksdorf's spikerush
Potentilla recta L.sulphur cinquefoil
Eriogonum umbellatum Torr.sulphur-flower buckwheat
Astragalus hyalinus M.E. JonesSummer Milkvetch
Phemeranthus parviflorus (Nutt.) Kigersunbright
Ranunculus pedatifidus Sm.surefoot buttercup
Rumex verticillatus L.Swamp Dock
Asclepias incarnata L.Swamp Milkweed
Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohlswamp sawgrass
Persicaria hydropiperoides (Michx.) SmallSwamp Smartweed
Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv.sweet alyssum
Foeniculum vulgare Mill.sweet fennel
Philadelphus coronarius L.sweet mock orange
Artemisia annua L.sweet sagewort
Anthoxanthum odoratum L.Sweet Vernalgrass
Viola odorata L.sweet violet
Cinna arundinacea L.Sweet Wood Reed
Rosa rubiginosa L.sweetbriar rose
Osmorhiza berteroi DC.sweetcicely
Vicia pulchella Kunthsweetclover vetch
Androsace chamaejasme WulfenSweetflower Rockjasmine
Pluchea odorata (L.) Cass.sweetscent
Galium odoratum (L.) Scop.sweetscented bedstraw
Eutrochium purpureum (L.) E.E. LamontSweetscented Joe Pye Weed
Dianthus barbatus L.sweetwilliam
Panicum virgatum L.Switchgrass
Lemna gibba L.swollen duckweed
Sisyrinchium chilense Hook.swordleaf blue-eyed grass
Juncus ensifolius Wikstr.Swordleaf Rush
Zygophyllum fabago L.Syrian beancaper
Euclidium syriacum (L.) W.T. AitonSyrian mustard
Fontanesia phillyreoides Labill.Syrian-Privet
Ranunculus ranunculinus (Nutt.) Rydb.Tadpole Buttercup
Carex tahoensis SmileyTahoe sedge
Lupinus caudatus Kelloggtailcup lupine
Epilobium brachycarpum C. PreslTall Annual Willowherb
Bothriochloa alta (Hitchc.) Henr.tall beardgrass
Senecio atratus GreeneTall Blacktip Ragwort
Lactuca biennis (Moench) FernaldTall Blue Lettuce
Eriogonum tenellum Torr.tall buckwheat
Ranunculus acris L.tall buttercup
Drymocallis arguta PurshTall Cinquefoil
Eriophorum angustifolium Honck.tall cottongrass
Agalinis aspera (Douglas ex Benth.) Brittontall false foxglove
Lolium arundinaceum (Schreb.) Darbysh.Tall Fescue
Erigeron elatior (A. Gray) GreeneTall Fleabane
Mertensia ciliata (James ex Torr.) G. Dontall fringed bluebells
Solidago altissima L.Tall Goldenrod
Agrimonia gryposepala Wallr.tall hairy agrimony
Lespedeza stuevei Nutt.tall lespedeza
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Rothtall morning-glory
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. Presl & C. PreslTall Oatgrass
Callirhoe leiocarpa R.F. Martintall poppymallow
Senecio serra Hook.tall ragwort
Argythamnia mercurialina (Nutt.) Müll. Arg.tall silverbush
Anemone virginiana L.Tall Thimbleweed
Cirsium altissimum (L.) Hilltall thistle
Townsendia eximia A. Graytall Townsend daisy
Graphephorum canescens (Buckley) Röser & TkachTall Trisetum
Sisymbrium altissimum L.tall tumblemustard
Thinopyrum ponticum (Podp.) Z.-W. Liu & R.-C. Wangtall wheatgrass
Epilobium clavatum Trel.talus willowherb
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P. Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.Tanglehead
Machaeranthera tanacetifolia (Kunth) NeesTanseyleaf Tansyaster

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 of 8 pages with 3539 plants, 500 per page.

Article Status: ✓ = complete

Range map status: ∅ = No map,
= Our research
, accurate to lv (1,2,3,4) ecoregions,
= tentative, excludes Canada & Mexico
ERA = auto-generated from ERA data.

Map Legend: Native Introduced Extirpated Expanded Native or Not Present Introduced or Not Present Native or Introduced Native or Expanded Expanded or Not Present

Progress

Article Complete
1%
Range Map
100%
Map to L2
11%
Map to L3
11%

Get involved! You can help our plant articles progress faster. Contact us if you have any additions or corrections, to contribute photos, or if you have data that could help us to build or refine our range maps. You can also donate to support our ongoing work.