Home » Search: All Plants in Klamath Mountains/California High North Coast Range

3706 Plants Found

Page 1 2 3 ... 5 6 7 8 of 8 pages with 3706 plants, 500 per page.

Ordered by common name.

Scientific NameCommon NameMap‡
Typha domingensis Pers.southern cattail
Ranunculus austro-oreganus L.D.BensonSouthern Oregon Buttercup
Najas guadalupensis (Spreng.) Magnussouthern waternymph
Symphyotrichum expansum (Poepp. ex Spreng.) G.L. Nesomsouthwestern annual saltmarsh aster
Elatine rubella Rydb.southwestern waterwort
Spartium junceum L.Spanish broom
Erica lusitanica K. RudolphiSpanish heath
Platanthera sparsiflora (S. Watson) Schltr.sparse-flowered bog orchid
Agoseris retrorsa (Benth.) GreeneSpearleaf Agoseris
Arnica longifolia D.C. Eatonspearleaf arnica
Sedum lanceolatum Torr.spearleaf stonecrop
Mentha spicata L.Spearmint
Aristida ternipes Cav.spidergrass
Agrostis exarata Trin.spike bentgrass
Carex nardina Fr.spike sedge
Trisetum spicatum (L.) K. Richt.Spike Trisetum
Torreyochloa erecta (Hitchc.) Churchspiked false mannagrass
Muhlenbergia glomerata (Willd.) Trin.Spiked Muhly
Ceratophyllum echinatum A. Grayspineless hornwort
Tetradymia canescens DC.spineless horsebrush
Collinsia sparsiflora Fisch. & C.A. Mey.spinster's blue eyed Mary
Dryopteris carthusiana (Vill.) H.P. Fuchsspinulose woodfern
Xanthium spinosum L.spiny cocklebur
Glossopetalon spinescens A. Grayspiny greasebush
Najas marina L.spiny naiad
Carduus acanthoides L.spiny plumeless thistle
Sonchus asper (L.) Hillspiny sowthistle
Isoetes tenella Léman ex Desv.Spiny-Spore Quillwort
Ranunculus muricatus L.spinyfruit buttercup
Ruppia cirrhosa (Petagna) Grandespiral ditchgrass
Calochortus splendens Douglas ex Benth.splendid mariposa lily
Carex tumulicola Mack.splitawn sedge
Castilleja schizotricha Greenm.Splithair Indian Paintbrush
Eriogonum maculatum A. Hellerspotted buckwheat
Corallorhiza maculata (Raf.) Raf.Spotted Coralroot
Fritillaria atropurpurea Nutt.spotted fritillary
Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia (Benth.) Greenespotted hideseed
Centaurea stoebe L.spotted knapweed
Medicago arabica (L.) Huds.spotted medick
Euphorbia maculata (L.) SmallSpotted Spurge
Cicuta maculata L.Spotted Water Hemlock
Cressa truxillensis Kunthspreading alkaliweed
Apocynum androsaemifolium L.Spreading Dogbane
Erigeron divergens Torr. & A. Grayspreading fleabane
Ribes divaricatum DouglasSpreading Gooseberry
Gayophytum diffusum Torr. & A. GraySpreading Groundsmoke
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Linkspreading hedgeparsley
Montia diffusa (Nutt.) Greenespreading minerslettuce
Phlox diffusa Benth.spreading phlox
Loeflingia squarrosa Nutt.spreading pygmyleaf
Juncus patens E. Mey.spreading rush
Erysimum repandum L.spreading wallflower
Dryopteris expansa (C. Presl) Fraser-Jenkins & Jermyspreading woodfern
Rorippa sinuata (Nutt.) Hitchc.spreading yellowcress
Boechera divaricarpa (A.Nelson) Á.Löve & D.LöveSpreadingpod Rockcress
Corallorhiza wisteriana Conradspring coralroot
Draba verna L.spring draba
Myosotis verna Nutt.spring forget-me-not
Phacelia verna HowellSpring Phacelia
Sairocarpus cornutus (Benth.) D.A. Suttonspurred snapdragon
Eriogonum spergulinum A. Grayspurry buckwheat
Eleocharis quadrangulata (Michx.) Roem. & Schult.squarestem spikerush
Centaurea virgata Lam.squarrose knapweed
Viburnum edule (Michx.) Raf.Squashberry
Elymus elymoides (Raf.) SwezeySquirreltail
Ranunculus bulbosus L.St. Anthony's turnip
Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) KuntzeSt. Augustine Grass
Stachys arvensis (L.) L.staggerweed
Collomia tinctoria Kelloggstaining collomia
Plagiobothrys stipitatus (Greene) I.M. Johnst.stalked popcornflower
Arctostaphylos stanfordiana ParryStanford's manzanita
Erigeron stanselliae K.L. ChambersStansell's Fleabane
Lemna trisulca L.Star Duckweed
Carex echinata MurrayStar Sedge
Coincya monensis (L.) Greuter & BurdetStar-Mustard
Brodiaea stellaris S. WatsonStarflower Brodiaea
Chorizanthe stellulata Benth.starlet spineflower
Maianthemum stellatum (L.) LinkStarry False Lily of the Valley
Lewisia stebbinsii Gankin & HildrethStebbins' Lewisia
Harmonia stebbinsii (T.W. Nelson & J.P. Nelson) B.G. Baldw.Stebbins' Tarweed
Hesperevax acaulis (Kellogg) Greenestemless dwarf-cudweed
Collinsia rattanii A. Graysticky blue eyed Mary
Collinsia tinctoria Hartw. ex Benth.sticky Chinese houses
Ribes viscosissimum Purshsticky currant
Arnica ovata GreeneSticky Leaf Arnica
Cerastium glomeratum Thuill.Sticky Mouse-Ear Chickweed
Phacelia glandulifera Pipersticky phacelia
Navarretia viscidula Benth.sticky pincushionplant
Geranium viscosissimum Fisch. & C.A. Mey. ex C.A. Mey.sticky purple geranium
Spergularia macrotheca (Hornem.) Heynh.sticky sandspurry
Triantha glutinosa (Michx.) Bakersticky tofieldia
Calycadenia multiglandulosa DC.sticky western rosinweed
Arctostaphylos viscida Parrysticky whiteleaf manzanita
Sagina maxima A. Graystickystem pearlwort
Galium aparine L.stickywilly
Lycopodium annotinum L.Stiff Clubmoss
Epilobium rigidum Hausskn.Stiff Willowherb
Barkworthia stillmanii (Bol.) Romasch., P.M.Peterson & SorengStillman's Needlegrass
Phacelia malvifolia Cham.stinging phacelia
Ribes bracteosum Douglas ex Hook.stink currant
Fritillaria agrestis Greenestinkbells
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vign. ex Janchenstinkgrass
Anthemis cotula L.stinking chamomile
Chenopodium vulvaria L.stinking goosefoot
Dittrichia graveolens (L.) Greuterstinkwort
Sabulina stolonifera (T.W.Nelson & J.P.Nelson) Dillenb. & KadereitStolon Sandwort
Ranunculus orthorhynchus Hook.straightbeak buttercup
Juncus orthophyllus Covillestraightleaf rush
Salix ligulifolia (C.R. Ball) C.R. Ball ex C.K. Schneid.Strapleaf Willow
Cyperus strigosus L.Straw-Colored Flatsedge
Trifolium fragiferum L.strawberry clover
Saxifragopsis fragarioides (Greene) SmallStrawberry Saxifrage
Physalis grisea (Waterf.) M. MartínezStrawberry-Tomato
Rubus pedatus Sm.strawberryleaf raspberry
Epipactis gigantea Douglas ex Hook.stream orchid
Hosackia oblongifolia Benth.Streambank Bird's-Foot Trefoil
Claytonia parviflora Douglas ex Hook.streambank springbeauty
Iliamna rivularis (Douglas ex Hook.) GreeneStreambank Wild Hollyhock
Forestiera pubescens Nutt.stretchberry
Cytisus striatus (Hill) Rothm.striated broom
Myosotis stricta Link ex Roem. & Schult.strict forget-me-not
Acmispon strigosus (Nutt.) D.D.SokoloffStrigose Bird's-Foot Trefoil
Parapholis strigosa (Dumort.) C.E. HubbardStrigose Sicklegrass
Bolboschoenus robustus (Pursh) SojákSturdy Bulrush
Eurybia merita (A. Nelson) G.L. Nesomsubalpine aster
Abies lasiocarpa (Hook.) Nutt.Subalpine Fir
Trifolium subterraneum L.subterranean clover
Acer saccharum MarshallSugar Maple
Pinus lambertiana DouglasSugar Pine
Arceuthobium californicum Hawksw. & Wienssugar pine dwarf mistletoe
Rhus ovata S. Watsonsugar sumac
Allotropa virgata Torr. & A. Gray ex A. Graysugarstick
Oxalis suksdorfii Trel.Suksdorf Woodsorrel
Bromus suksdorfii VaseySuksdorf's brome
Ranunculus suksdorfii A. GraySuksdorf's buttercup
Crataegus gaylussacia A.HellerSuksdorf's Hawthorn
Castilleja suksdorfii A. GraySuksdorf's Indian Paintbrush
Mimulus suksdorfii A. GraySuksdorf's monkeyflower
Silene suksdorfii B.L. Rob.Suksdorf's silene
Eleocharis suksdorfiana P. Beauv.Suksdorf's spikerush
Potentilla recta L.sulphur cinquefoil
Lupinus sulphureus Douglas ex Hook.sulphur lupine
Eriogonum umbellatum Torr.sulphur-flower buckwheat
Lupinus formosus Greenesummer lupine
Adonis aestivalis L.summer pheasant's eye
Leucojum aestivum L.summer snowflake
Erigeron supplex A. Graysupple fleabane
Astragalus inversus M.E. JonesSusanville Milkvetch
Campanula californica (Kellogg) A. Hellerswamp bellflower
Carex senta BoottSwamp Carex
Delphinium uliginosum Curranswamp larkspur
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.swamp morning-glory
Crypsis schoenoides (L.) Lam.swamp pricklegrass
Persicaria hydropiperoides (Michx.) SmallSwamp Smartweed
Schoenoplectus subterminalis (Torr.) Sojákswaying bulrush
Achlys triphylla (Sm.) DC.Sweet After Death
Lobularia maritima (L.) Desv.sweet alyssum
Laurus nobilis L.sweet bay
Foeniculum vulgare Mill.sweet fennel
Sarracenia rubra WalterSweet Pitcherplant
Anthoxanthum odoratum L.Sweet Vernalgrass
Viola odorata L.sweet violet
Lonicera caerulea L.Sweetberry Honeysuckle
Rosa rubiginosa L.sweetbriar rose
Osmorhiza berteroi DC.sweetcicely
Myrica gale L.sweetgale
Lathyrus odoratus L.sweetpea
Pluchea odorata (L.) Cass.sweetscent
Galium odoratum (L.) Scop.sweetscented bedstraw
Phacelia suaveolens Greenesweetscented phacelia
Dianthus barbatus L.sweetwilliam
Lemna gibba L.swollen duckweed
Juncus ensifolius Wikstr.Swordleaf Rush
Microseris sylvatica (Benth.) Sch. Bip.sylvan scorzonella
Lupinus caudatus Kelloggtailcup lupine
Synthyris missurica (Raf.) Pennelltailed kittentails
Heuchera chlorantha PiperTall Alumroot
Epilobium brachycarpum C. PreslTall Annual Willowherb
Lactuca biennis (Moench) FernaldTall Blue Lettuce
Mertensia paniculata (Aiton) G. DonTall Bluebells
Bromus grandis (Shear) Hitchc.tall brome
Actaea elata (Nutt.) Prantltall bugbane
Ranunculus acris L.tall buttercup
Plantago subnuda Pilg.tall coastal plantain
Lolium arundinaceum (Schreb.) Darbysh.Tall Fescue
Cyperus eragrostis Lam.tall flatsedge
Senecio hydrophiloides Rydb.tall groundsel
Agrimonia gryposepala Wallr.tall hairy agrimony
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Rothtall morning-glory
Delphinium scaposum Greenetall mountain larkspur
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. Presl & C. Presltall oatgrass
Phacelia procera A. Graytall phacelia
Sairocarpus virga (A. Gray) D.A. Suttontall snapdragon
Graphephorum canescens (Buckley) Röser & TkachTall Trisetum
Sisymbrium altissimum L.tall tumblemustard
Thinopyrum ponticum (Podp.) Z.-W. Liu & R.-C. Wangtall wheatgrass
Eriogonum elatum Douglas ex Benth.tall woolly buckwheat
Collomia larsenii (A. Gray) Paysontalus collomia
Epilobium clavatum Trel.talus willowherb
Lathyrus tingitanus L.Tangier pea
Notholithocarpus densiflorus (Hook. & Arn.) Manos, Cannon & S.H.OhTanoak
Taraxia tanacetifolia (Torr. & A.Gray) PiperTansyleaf Evening Primrose
Dichanthelium acuminatum (Sw.) Gould & C.A. ClarkTapered Rosette Grass
Carex leptopoda Mack.taperfruit shortscale sedge
Eriochloa acuminata (J. Presl) KunthTapertip Cupgrass
Cyperus acuminatus Torr. & Hook. ex Torr.tapertip flatsedge
Crepis acuminata Nutt.tapertip hawksbeard
Allium acuminatum Hook.tapertip onion
Juncus acuminatus Michx.tapertip rush
Artemisia dracunculus L.tarragon
Anisocarpus madioides Nutt.tarweed
Harmonia guggolziorum B.G. Baldw.Tarweed
Amsinckia lycopsoides Lehm.Tarweed Fiddleneck
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.Tasmanian bluegum
Brickellia grandiflora (Hook.) Nutt.tasselflower brickellbush
Lonicera tatarica L.Tatarian Honeysuckle
Marah watsonii (Cogn.) Greenetaw manroot
Pittosporum tenuifolium Gaertn.tawhiwhi
Eragrostis hypnoides "(Lam.) Brittonteal lovegrass
Trifolium retusum L.Teasel Clover
Navarretia heterandra H. MasonTehama pincushionplant
Cryptantha microstachys (Greene ex A. Gray) GreeneTejon cryptantha
Heterotheca grandiflora Nutt.telegraphweed
Eriogonum ternatum HowellTernate Buckwheat
Bergia texana (Hook.) Seub. ex Walp.Texas bergia
Helianthus ciliaris DC.Texas Blueweed
Castilleja foliolosa Hook. & Arn.Texas Indian paintbrush
Nuttallanthus texanus (Scheele) D.A. SuttonTexas Toadflax
Elymus lanceolatus (Scribn. & J.G. Sm.) Gouldthickspike wheatgrass
Eurybia integrifolia (Nutt.) G.L. Nesomthickstem aster
Trifolium microdon Hook. & Arn.thimble clover
Rubus parviflorus Nutt.thimbleberry
Vaccinium membranaceum Douglas ex Torr.Thinleaf Huckleberry
Lathyrus holochlorus (Piper) C.L. Hitchc.Thinleaf Pea
Salvia carduacea Benth.thistle sage
Iris × thompsonii R.C.FosterThompson's Iris
Romanzoffia thompsonii MarttalaThompson's Mistmaiden
Leptosiphon filipes (Benth.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnsonthread linanthus
Penstemon filiformis (D.D. Keck) D.D. KeckThreadleaf Beardtongue
Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaixthreadleaf crowfoot
Erigeron filifolius (Hook.) Nutt.threadleaf fleabane
Phacelia linearis (Pursh) Holz.threadleaf phacelia
Senecio flaccidus Less.threadleaf ragwort
Carex filifolia Nutt.threadleaf sedge
Veronica filiformis Sm.threadstalk speedwell
Navarretia filicaulis (Torr. ex A. Gray) Greenethreadstem pincushionplant
Aegilops neglecta Req. ex Bertol.three-awned goatgrass
Triglochin striata Ruiz & Pav.three-rib arrowgrass
Dulichium arundinaceum (L.) Brittonthree-way sedge
Lythrum tribracteatum Salzm. ex Spreng.threebract loosestrife
Allium triquetrum L.threecorner leek
Tiarella trifoliata L.threeleaf foamflower
Lewisia triphylla (S. Watson) B.L. Rob.threeleaf lewisia
Oxalis trilliifolia Hook.threeleaf woodsorrel
Bidens tripartita L.Threelobe Beggarticks
Solidago velutina DC.Threenerve Goldenrod
Galium trifidum L.threepetal bedstraw
Deinandra lobbii (Greene) GreeneThreeray Tarweed
Eleusine tristachya (Lam.) Lam.Threespike Goosegrass
Horkelia tridentata Torr.threetooth horkelia
Armeria maritima (Mill.) Willd.thrift seapink
Achnatherum thurberianum (Piper) BarkworthThurber's Needlegrass
Pogogyne serpylloides (Torr.) A. Graythymeleaf mesamint
Euphorbia serpillifolia Pers.Thymeleaf Sandmat
Arenaria serpyllifolia L.thymeleaf sandwort
Mimulus tilingii RegelTiling's Monkeyflower
Danthonia intermedia Vaseytimber oatgrass
Phleum pratense L.Timothy
Phalaris angusta Nees ex Trin.timothy canarygrass
Hypericum anagalloides Cham. & Schltdl.tinker's penny
Myosurus minimus L.Tiny Mousetail
Lathyrus pusillus Elliotttiny pea
Pentachaeta alsinoides Greenetiny pygmydaisy
Collomia linearis Nutt.Tiny Trumpet
Vicia hirsuta (L.) Graytiny vetch
Juncus bufonius L.toad rush
Calochortus tolmiei Hook. & Arn.Tolmie star-tulip
Allium tolmiei (Hook.) Baker ex S. WatsonTolmie's onion
Trifolium willdenovii Spreng.Tomcat Clover
Downingia cuspidata (Greene) Greene ex Jeps.toothed calicoflower
Rumex dentatus L.toothed dock
Orthocarpus cuspidatus Greenetoothed owl's-clover
Euphorbia dentata Michx.toothed spurge
Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam.toothpickweed
Collinsia torreyi A. GrayTorrey's blue eyed Mary
Cryptantha torreyana (A. Gray) GreeneTorrey's cryptantha
Melica torreyana Scribn.Torrey's melicgrass
Mimulus torreyi A. GrayTorrey's monkeyflower
Lathyrus torreyi A. GrayTorrey's pea
Phyllospadix torreyi S. WatsonTorrey's surfgrass
Epilobium torreyi (S. Watson) Hoch & P.H. RavenTorrey's willowherb
Iris tenax Douglas ex Lindl.Toughleaf Iris
Turritis glabra L.Tower Rockcress
Heteromeles arbutifolia (Lindl.) M. Roem.toyon
Sanicula tracyi Shan & ConstanceTracy's Blacksnakeroot
Collomia tracyi H. MasonTracy's Collomia
Lomatium tracyi Mathias & ConstanceTracy's Desertparsley
Delphinium antoninum Eastw.Tracy's Larkspur
Lupinus tracyi Eastw.Tracy's Lupine
Romanzoffia tracyi Jeps.Tracy's mistmaiden
Drosera tracyi MacfarlaneTracy's Sundew
Salix tracyi C.R. BallTracy's Willow
Ribes laxiflorum Purshtrailing black currant
Sagina decumbens (Elliott) Torr. & A. Graytrailing pearlwort
Ailanthus altissima (Mill.) SwingleTree of Heaven
Dendromecon rigida Benth.tree poppy
Nicotiana glauca Grahamtree tobacco
Atriplex prostrata Bouchér ex DC.triangle orache
Botrychium ascendens W.H. Wagnertrianglelobe moonwort
Mimulus tricolor Hartw. ex Lindl.tricolor monkeyflower
Eriogonum alpinum Engelm.Trinity Buckwheat
Penstemon tracyi D.D. KeckTrinity Penstemon
Streptanthus oblanceolatus T.W. Nelson & J.P. NelsonTrinity River Jewelflower
Eriogonum tripodum Greenetripod buckwheat
Oxalis hirta L.tropical woodsorrel
Chrysothamnus humilis GreeneTruckee rabbitbrush
Leptosiphon bicolor Nutt.true babystars
Leptosiphon minimus (H. Mason) R. Battagliatrue babystars
Myosotis scorpioides L.true forget-me-not
Campsis radicans (L.) Seem. ex BureauTrumpet Vine
Pseudostellaria jamesiana (Torr.) W.A. Weber & R.L. Hartm.tuber starwort
Saxifraga caespitosa L.tufted alpine saxifrage
Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P. Beauv.Tufted Hairgrass
Lysimachia thyrsiflora L.tufted loosestrife
Eragrostis pectinacea (Michx.) Nees ex Steud.tufted lovegrass
Eschscholzia caespitosa Benth.tufted poppy
Stephanomeria paniculata Nutt.tufted wirelettuce
Schedonnardus paniculatus (Nutt.) Trel.tumblegrass
Atriplex rosea L.Tumbling Saltweed
Oreostemma alpigenum (Torr. & A. Gray) Greenetundra aster
Lemna turionifera Landoltturion duckweed
Sanicula tuberosa Torr.turkey pea
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greeneturkey tangle fogfruit
Cymopterus terebinthinus (Hook.) Torr. & A.GrayTurpentine Wavewing
Trichostema laxum A. Grayturpentine weed
Juncus uncialis Greenetwelfth rush
Lonicera involucrata (Richardson) Banks ex Spreng.twinberry honeysuckle
Allium bisceptrum S. Watsontwincrest onion
Linnaea borealis L.twinflower
Dichelostemma volubile (Kellogg) A. HellerTwining Snakelily
Galium bifolium S. Watsontwinleaf bedstraw
Allium anceps KelloggTwinleaf Onion
Streptopus lanceolatus (Aiton) Revealtwistedstalk
Hesperolinon bicarpellatum (H. Sharsm.) H. Sharsm.twocarpel dwarf-flax
Lathyrus biflorus T.W. Nelson & J.P. NelsonTwoflower Pea
Callitriche heterophylla Purshtwoheaded water-starwort
Delphinium nuttallianum Pritz. ex Walp.twolobe larkspur
Atriplex micrantha Ledeb.Twoscale Saltbush
Carex serratodens W. Bootttwotooth sedge
Centaurea nigrescens Willd.Tyrol knapweed
Antennaria umbrinella Rydb.umber pussytoes
Scirpus diffusus SchuylerUmbrella Bulrush
Cyperus involucratus Rottb.umbrella plant
Stellaria umbellata Turcz. ex Kar. & Kir.umbrella starwort
Calochortus umpquaensis N.A. FredricksUmpqua Mariposa Lily
Eriogonum inerme (S. Watson) Jeps.unarmed buckwheat
Salix commutata Bebbundergreen willow
Mentzelia congesta Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Grayunited blazingstar
Agrostis perennans (Walter) Tuck.Upland Bentgrass
Delphinium nuttallii A. Grayupland larkspur
Echinodorus berteroi (Spreng.) Fassettupright burhead
Moenchia erecta (L.) G. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.Upright Chickweed
Lepidium strictum (S. Watson) Rattanupright pepperweed
Cortaderia selloana (Schult. & Schult. f.) Asch. & Graebn.Uruguayan pampas grass
Lonicera utahensis S. WatsonUtah honeysuckle
Amelanchier utahensis KoehneUtah serviceberry
Lemna valdiviana Phil.valdivia duckweed
Sagittaria sanfordii Greenevalley arrowhead
Sidalcea hartwegii A. Gray ex Benth.valley checkerbloom
Lupinus subvexus C.P. Sm.valley lupine
Matricaria occidentalis Greenevalley mayweed
Quercus lobata Néevalley oak
Plagiobothrys canescens Benth.valley popcornflower
Ammannia coccinea Rottb.valley redstem
Aquilegia eximia Van Houtte ex Planch.Van Houtte's columbine
Cyperus difformis L.Variable Flatsedge
Leptosiphon parviflorus (Benth.) J.M. Porter & L.A. Johnsonvariable linanthus
Collomia heterophylla Douglas ex Hook.variableleaf collomia
Potamogeton gramineus L.variableleaf pondweed
Mentzelia montana (Davidson) Davidsonvariegated-bract blazingstar
Phacelia heterophylla Purshvarileaf phacelia
Paspalum urvillei Steud.Vasey's grass
Lepidium oblongum Smallveiny pepperweed
Velezia rigida L.velezia
Lupinus leucophyllus Douglas ex Lindl.velvet lupine
Abutilon theophrasti Medik.Velvetleaf
Castilleja campestris (Benth.) T.I. Chuang & Heckardvernal pool Indian paintbrush
Myosurus sessilis S. Watsonvernal pool mousetail
Callitriche palustris L.Vernal Water-starwort
Brodiaea nana HooverVernalpool Brodiaea
Ribes victoris GreeneVictor's gooseberry
Acer circinatum PurshVine Maple
Trichostema lanceolatum Benth.vinegarweed
Draperia systyla (A. Gray) Torr. ex A. GrayViolet Draperia
Echium lusitanicum L.violet-vein viper's bugloss
Diodia virginiana L.Virginia buttonweed
Salicornia depressa Standl.Virginia glasswort
Lepidium virginicum L.Virginia pepperweed
Plantago virginica L.Virginia Plantain
Fragaria virginiana DuchesneVirginia Strawberry
Planodes virginicum (L.) GreeneVirginia Winged Rockcress
Festuca valesiaca Schleich. ex GaudinVolga fescue
Eriogonum pendulum S. WatsonWaldo Buckwheat
Arctostaphylos ×cinerea Waldo Manzanita
Arabis aculeolata GreeneWaldo Rockcress
Galium parisiense L.wall bedstraw
Mycelis muralis (L.) Dumort.wall-lettuce
Rytidosperma biannulare (Zotov) Connor & Edgarwallaby grass
Selaginella wallacei Hieron.Wallace's spikemoss
Phoenicaulis cheiranthoides Nutt.wallflower phoenicaulis
Clarkia modesta Jeps.Waltham Creek clarkia
Eriogonum roseum Durand & Hilg.wand buckwheat
Lessingia virgata A. GrayWand Lessingia
Verbascum virgatum Stokeswand mullein
Salvia virgata Jacq.wand sage
Sparaxis tricolor (Schneev.) Ker Gawl.Wandflower
Euphorbia spathulata Lam.Warty Spurge
Lomatium bicolor (S. Watson) J.M. Coult. & RoseWasatch desertparsley
Lilium washingtonianum KelloggWashington lily
Claytonia washingtoniana (Suksd.) Suksd.Washington springbeauty
Betula occidentalis Hook.Water Birch
Alopecurus geniculatus L.water foxtail
Equisetum fluviatile L.water horsetail
Howellia aquatilis A. Graywater howellia
Persicaria amphibia (L.) DelarbreWater Knotweed
Glyceria fluitans (L.) R. Br.water mannagrass
Montia chamissoi (Ledeb. ex Spreng.) Greenewater minerslettuce
Mentha aquatica L.water mint
Limosella aquatica L.Water Mudwort
Oenanthe sarmentosa C. Presl ex DC.water parsely
Crassula aquatica (L.) Schoenl.Water Pygmyweed
Senecio hydrophilus Nutt.water ragwort
Carex aquatilis Wahlenb.Water Sedge
Veronica anagallis-aquatica L.water speedwell
Subularia aquatica L.waterawlwort
Nasturtium officinale W.T. Aitonwatercress
Kumlienia hystricula (A. Gray) Greenewaterfall false buttercup
Phacelia hydrophylloides Torr. ex A. Graywaterleaf phacelia
Citrullus lanatus (Thunb.) Matsum. & Nakaiwatermelon
Brasenia schreberi J.F. Gmel.Watershield
Potamogeton diversifolius Raf.waterthread pondweed
Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.) RoyleWaterthyme
Cryptantha watsonii (A. Gray) GreeneWatson's cryptantha
Mahonia pinnata (Lag.) Feddewavyleaf barberry
Ceanothus foliosus Parrywavyleaf ceanothus
Castilleja applegatei Fernaldwavyleaf Indian paintbrush
Garrya elliptica Douglas ex Lindl.wavyleaf silktassel
Chlorogalum pomeridianum (DC.) Kunthwavyleaf soap plant
Cirsium undulatum (Nutt.) Spreng.Wavyleaf Thistle
Ribes cereum Douglaswax currant
Sidalcea glaucescens Greenewaxy checkerbloom
Rudbeckia glaucescens Eastw.Waxy Coneflower
Glyceria declinata Brébiss.waxy mannagrass
Doellingeria vialis (Bradshaw) Semple, Brouillet & G.A.AllenWayside Aster
Poa infirma Kunthweak bluegrass
Carex infirminervia Nacziweak-nerved sedge
Ambrosia confertiflora DC.weakleaf bur ragweed
Cryptantha flaccida (Douglas ex Lehm.) GreeneWeakstem Cryptantha
Viola cuneata S. WatsonWedgeleaf Violet
Atriplex truncata (Torr. ex S. Watson) A. Graywedgescale saltbush
Silene conoidea L.weed silene
Puccinellia distans (Jacq.) Parl.weeping alkaligrass
Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Neesweeping lovegrass
Reseda luteola L.weld
Symphyotrichum ascendens (Lindl.) G.L. Nesomwestern aster
Rhododendron occidentale (Torr. & A. Gray) A. Graywestern azalea
Sisyrinchium bellum S. WatsonWestern Blue-eyed Grass
Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhnwestern brackenfern
Euonymus occidentalis Nutt. ex Torr.western burning bush
Ranunculus occidentalis Nutt.western buttercup
Silene occidentalis S. WatsonWestern Catchfly
Aquilegia formosa Fisch. ex DC.Western Columbine
Rudbeckia occidentalis Nutt.western coneflower
Cornus unalaschkensis Ledeb.western cordilleran bunchberry
Oxypolis occidentalis J.M. Coult. & Rosewestern cowbane
Rumex occidentalis S. WatsonWestern Dock
Arceuthobium campylopodum Engelm.western dwarf mistletoe
Triantha occidentalis (S. Watson) Gateswestern false asphodel
Enemion occidentale (Hook. & Arn.) J.R. Drumm. & Hutch.western false rue anemone
Anticlea occidentalis (A.Gray) Zomlefer & JuddWestern Featherbells
Festuca occidentalis Hook.western fescue
Euthamia occidentalis Nutt.western goldentop
Lilaeopsis occidentalis J.M. Coult. & Rosewestern grasswort
Lipocarpha occidentalis (A. Gray) G. Tuckerwestern halfchaff sedge
Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg.Western Hemlock
Cynoglossum occidentale A. Graywestern hound's tongue
Carex exsiccata L.H. Baileywestern inflated sedge
Juniperus occidentalis Hook.Western Juniper
Rhododendron columbianum (Piper) HarmajaWestern Labrador Tea
Larix occidentalis Nutt.Western Larch
Lilium occidentale PurdyWestern Lily
Gnaphalium palustre Nutt.western marsh cudweed
Symphyotrichum campestre (Nutt.) G.L. Nesomwestern meadow aster
Thalictrum occidentale A. Graywestern meadow-rue
Cassiope mertensiana (Bong.) G. Donwestern moss heather
Sorbus sitchensis M. Roem.western mountain ash
Symphyotrichum spathulatum (Lindl.) G.L. Nesomwestern mountain aster
Sophora leachiana M. PeckWestern Necklacepod
Achnatherum occidentale (Thurb.) BarkworthWestern Needlegrass
Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newmanwestern oakfern

Page 1 2 3 ... 5 6 7 8 of 8 pages with 3706 plants, 500 per page.

Article Status: ✓ = complete

Range map status: ∅ = No map,
= Our research
, accurate to lv (1,2,3,4) ecoregions,
= tentative, excludes Canada & Mexico
ERA = auto-generated from ERA data.

Map Legend: Native Introduced Expanded Not Present Introduced but Eliminated Native or Not Present Introduced or Not Present Expanded or Not Present Native or Expanded or Not Present

Progress

Article Complete
0%
Range Map
100%
Map to L2
13%
Map to L3
13%

Get involved! You can help our plant articles progress faster. Contact us if you have any additions or corrections, to contribute photos, or if you have data that could help us to build or refine our range maps. You can also donate to support our ongoing work.